Lottery Hotline

01628 201 951

(Lines open 9am - 5pm Monday - Friday)

Contact is committed to protecting your privacy.

 

This statement explains how we will handle the personal information you provide to us and what we learn about you from your visit to our website.  You may also like to see our accompanying fundraising promise.

The protection of personal data is of paramount importance. When you entrust your personal data to us, we go to great lengths to ensure that personal data is held securely and used only for the purposes which you have agreed to.

You can write to us at:

Contact, 209 City Road, London, EC1V 1JN

If you have any queries about this statement, please email lottery@contact.org.uk 

If you have any questions regarding your personal data whilst using this site, please contact us at lottery@contact.org.uk with Contact Weekly Lottery in the subject line.

To read our full privacy statement please visit: contact.org.uk/privacy/

Cookies & sessions on the Contact Weekly Lottery website

A cookie is a text string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer's hard disk (or the memory of your mobile device) so that the website can remember who you are. A cookie will typically contain the name of the domain from which the cookie has come, the "lifetime" of the cookie, and a value, usually a randomly generated unique number.

We may use cookies to record information about how you access our website for statistics solely for us and our charities who run a raffle on this site. To the extent that these cookies contain personally identifying data, this will be limited to IP addresses only. You can choose not to accept cookies by setting the preferences on your internet browser. If you do not accept cookies from Raffleplayer, this may impair or prevent some or all the services which we provide to you.

We may use Google Analytics which is a web analysis service provided by Google. Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of https://lottery.contact.org.uk , to prepare reports on its activities and how our visitors interact with the website. Google data collected: Cookie and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA. Find Google's privacy policy here https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

To find out more about cookies, what they are used for and how to remove them, please visit the Interactive Advertising Bureau Europe’s website at https://www.allaboutcookies.org/cookies/

The data processor of our website is CFP Lottery and Raffles Ltd (company registration number 02596199). Our registered office is Beechwood, Suite 1, Grove Park, White Waltham, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 3LW Registered with the Office of the Information Commissioner under the registration number Z8972055.

If you have any questions regarding your personal data, please contact us at info@raffleplayer.com